Warren, Healey, Goldberg Win Uncontested Democratic Noms

BOSTON, MA (WBZ-AM / AP) -- Elizabeth Warren, Maura Healey, and Deborah Goldberg have all won uncontested Democratic nominations for U.S. Senate, MA Attorney General, and MA Treasurer, respectively.

Here’s a full list of uncontested races in Massachusetts:

U.S. Senate 

Elizabeth Warren (i), Dem

Attorney General 

Maura Healey (i), Dem

Treasurer 

Deborah Goldberg (i), Dem

Auditor 

Suzanne Bump (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 2 

Jim McGovern (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 3 

Rick Green, GOP

U.S. House - District 5 

Katherine Clark (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 6 

Seth Moulton (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 6 

Joseph Schneider, GOP

U.S. House - District 9 

Peter Tedeschi, GOP

Governor's Council - District 1 

Joseph Ferreira (i), Dem

Governor's Council - District 1 

Thomas Keyes, GOP

Governor's Council - District 2 

Robert Jubinville (i), Dem

Governor's Council - District 5 

Richard Baker, GOP

Governor's Council - District 6 

Terrence Kennedy (i), Dem

Governor's Council - District 7 

Paul DePalo, Dem

Governor's Council - District 7 

Jennie Caissie (i), GOP

Governor's Council - District 8 

Mary Hurley (i), Dem

State Senate - Bristol & Norfolk 

Paul Feeney (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Bristol&Plymouth 

Michael Rodrigues (i), Dem

State Senate - 2ndBristol&Plymouth 

Mark Montigny (i), Dem

State Senate - Cape & Islands 

Julian Cyr (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Essex 

Diana DiZoglio, Dem

State Senate - 2nd Essex 

Joan Lovely (i), Dem

State Senate - 3rd Essex 

Brendan Crighton (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Hampden & Hampshire 

Eric Lesser (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Middlesex 

Patricia Jehlen (i), Dem

State Senate - 3rd Middlesex 

Michael Barrett (i), Dem

State Senate - 4th Middlesex 

Cindy Friedman (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Middlesex & Norfolk 

Cynthia Creem (i), Dem

State Senate - 2ndMiddlesex&Norfolk 

Karen Spilka (i), Dem

State Senate - Middlesex & Suffolk 

Sal DiDomenico (i), Dem

State Senate - Middlesex & Worcester 

James Eldridge (i), Dem

State Senate - Norfolk,Bristol & Plymouth 

Walter Timilty (i), Dem

State Senate - Norfolk & Plymouth 

John Keenan (i), Dem

State Senate - Norfolk & Suffolk 

Michael Rush (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Plymouth & Bristol 

Marc Pacheco (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Plymouth & Bristol 

Michael Brady (i), Dem

State Senate - Plymouth & Norfolk 

Katie McBrine, Dem

State Senate - 1st Suffolk 

Nick Collins (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Suffolk 

Sonia Chang-Diaz (i), Dem

State Senate - 1stSuffolk&Middlesex 

Joseph Boncore (i), Dem

State Senate - 2ndSuffolk&Middlesex 

William Brownsberger (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Worcester 

Harriette Chandler (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Worcester 

Michael Moore (i), Dem

State Senate - Worcstr,Hampdn,Hampshr&Middlesx 

Anne Gobi (i), Dem

State Senate - Worcester & Middlesex 

Susan Chalifoux-Zephir, Dem

State Senate - Worcester & Norfolk 

Thomas Merolli, Dem

State House - 2nd Barnstable 

Paul Cusack, Dem

State House - 4th Barnstable 

Sarah Peake (i), Dem

State House - 5th Barnstable 

Jack Stanton, Dem

State House - Barnstable,Dukes&Nantucket 

Dylan Fernandes (i), Dem

State House - 1st Berkshire 

John Barrett (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Berkshire 

Paul Mark (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Berkshire 

Tricia Farley-Bouvier (i), Dem

State House - 4th Berkshire 

William Pignatelli (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Bristol 

Emily Farrer, Dem

State House - 5th Bristol 

Patricia Haddad (i), Dem

State House - 6th Bristol 

Carole Fiola (i), Dem

State House - 7th Bristol 

Alan Silvia (i), Dem

State House - 8th Bristol 

Paul Schmid (i), Dem

State House - 9th Bristol 

Christopher Markey (i), Dem

State House - 10th Bristol 

William Straus (i), Dem

State House - 12th Bristol 

Allin Frawley, Dem

State House - 13th Bristol 

Antonio Cabral (i), Dem

State House - 1st Essex 

Jennifer Rocco-Runnion, Dem

State House - 2nd Essex 

Christina Eckert, Dem

State House - 3rd Essex 

Andres Vargas, Dem

State House - 4th Essex 

Allison Gustavson, Dem

State House - 5th Essex 

Ann-Margaret Ferrante (i), Dem

State House - 7th Essex 

Paul Tucker (i), Dem

State House - 8th Essex 

Lori Ehrlich (i), Dem

State House - 9th Essex 

Matthew Crescenzo, Dem

State House - 10th Essex 

Dan Cahill (i), Dem

State House - 12th Essex 

Thomas Walsh (i), Dem

State House - 13th Essex 

Theodore Speliotis (i), Dem

State House - 15th Essex 

Linda Campbell (i), Dem

State House - 17th Essex 

Frank Moran (i), Dem

State House - 18th Essex 

Tram Nguyen, Dem

State House - 2nd Franklin 

John Arena, Dem

State House - 1st Hampden 

Tanya Neslusan, Dem

State House - 2nd Hampden 

Brian Ashe (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Hampden 

Forrest Bradford, Dem

State House - 4th Hampden 

John Velis (i), Dem

State House - 5th Hampden 

Aaron Vega (i), Dem

State House - 6th Hampden 

Michael Finn (i), Dem

State House - 7th Hampden 

Thomas Petrolati (i), Dem

State House - 8th Hampden 

Joseph Wagner (i), Dem

State House - 11th Hampden 

Bud Williams (i), Dem

State House - 12th Hampden 

Angelo Puppolo (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Middlesex 

James Arciero (i), Dem

State House - 4th Middlesex 

Danielle Gregoire (i), Dem

State House - 5th Middlesex 

David Linsky (i), Dem

State House - 7th Middlesex 

Jack Lewis (i), Dem

State House - 8th Middlesex 

Carolyn Dykema (i), Dem

State House - 9th Middlesex 

Thomas Stanley (i), Dem

State House - 10th Middlesex 

John Lawn (i), Dem

State House - 11th Middlesex 

Kay Khan (i), Dem

State House - 12th Middlesex 

Ruth Balser (i), Dem

State House - 13th Middlesex 

Carmine Gentile (i), Dem

State House - 16th Middlesex 

Thomas Golden (i), Dem

State House - 17th Middlesex 

David Nangle (i), Dem

State House - 21st Middlesex 

Kenneth Gordon (i), Dem

State House - 22nd Middlesex 

Christopher Tribou, Dem

State House - 24th Middlesex 

Dave Rogers (i), Dem

State House - 26th Middlesex 

Mike Connolly (i), Dem

State House - 27th Middlesex 

Denise Provost (i), Dem

State House - 29th Middlesex 

Jonathan Hecht (i), Dem

State House - 31st Middlesex 

Michael Day (i), Dem

State House - 32nd Middlesex 

Paul Brodeur (i), Dem

State House - 33rd Middlesex 

Steven Ultrino (i), Dem

State House - 34th Middlesex 

Christine Barber (i), Dem

State House - 35th Middlesex 

Paul Donato (i), Dem

State House - 37th Middlesex 

Jennifer Benson (i), Dem

State House - 1st Norfolk 

Bruce Ayers (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Norfolk 

Tackey Chan (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Norfolk 

Ronald Mariano (i), Dem

State House - 4th Norfolk 

James Murphy (i), Dem

State House - 5th Norfolk 

Mark Cusack (i), Dem

State House - 6th Norfolk 

William C. Galvin (i), Dem

State House - 7th Norfolk 

William Driscoll (i), Dem

State House - 8th Norfolk 

Louis Kafka (i), Dem

State House - 9th Norfolk 

Brian Hamlin, Dem

State House - 10th Norfolk 

Jeffrey Roy (i), Dem

State House - 11th Norfolk 

Paul McMurtry (i), Dem

State House - 12th Norfolk 

John Rogers (i), Dem

State House - 14th Norfolk 

Alice Peisch (i), Dem

State House - 1st Plymouth 

John T. Mahoney, Dem

State House - 2nd Plymouth 

Sarah Hewins, Dem

State House - 3rd Plymouth 

Joan Meschino (i), Dem

State House - 6th Plymouth 

Josh Cutler (i), Dem

State House - 9th Plymouth 

Gerard Cassidy (i), Dem

State House - 10th Plymouth 

Michelle DuBois (i), Dem

State House - 11th Plymouth 

Claire Cronin (i), Dem

State House - 12th Plymouth 

Kathleen LaNatra, Dem

State House - 1st Suffolk 

Adrian Madaro (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Suffolk 

Daniel Ryan (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Suffolk 

Aaron Michlewitz (i), Dem

State House - 6th Suffolk 

Russell Holmes (i), Dem

State House - 7th Suffolk 

Chynah Tyler (i), Dem

State House - 8th Suffolk 

Jay Livingstone (i), Dem

State House - 10th Suffolk 

Edward Coppinger (i), Dem

State House - 13th Suffolk 

Daniel Hunt (i), Dem

State House - 16th Suffolk 

RoseLee Vincent (i), Dem

State House - 17th Suffolk 

Kevin Honan (i), Dem

State House - 18th Suffolk 

Michael Moran (i), Dem

State House - 19th Suffolk 

Robert DeLeo (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Worcester 

Jonathan Zlotnik (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Worcester 

Stephan Hay (i), Dem

State House - 4th Worcester 

Natalie Higgins (i), Dem

State House - 5th Worcester 

Jean Anne Strauss, Dem

State House - 7th Worcester 

Terry Dotson, Dem

State House - 10th Worcester 

Brian Murray (i), Dem

State House - 12th Worcester 

Harold Naughton (i), Dem

State House - 13th Worcester 

John J. Mahoney (i), Dem

State House - 14th Worcester 

James O'Day (i), Dem

State House - 15th Worcester 

Mary Keefe (i), Dem

State House - 16th Worcester 

Daniel Donahue (i), Dem

Lieutenant Governor 

Karyn Polito (i), GOP

Secretary of State 

Anthony Amore, GOP

Treasurer 

Keiko Orrall, GOP

Auditor 

Helen Brady, GOP

State Senate - Bristol & Norfolk 

Jacob Ventura, GOP

State Senate - Cape & Islands 

John Flores, GOP

State Senate - 1st Essex 

Alexander Williams, GOP

State Senate - 1st Essex & Middlesex 

Bruce Tarr (i), GOP

State Senate - 2nd Essex & Middlesex 

Joseph Espinola, GOP

State Senate - 2nd Hampden & Hampshire 

Donald Humason (i), GOP

State Senate - 1st Middlesex 

John MacDonald, GOP

State Senate - 5th Middlesex 

Erin Calvo-Bacci, GOP

State Senate - Middlesex & Worcester 

Margaret Busse, GOP

State Senate - Norfolk,Bristol & Middlesex 

Richard Ross (i), GOP

State Senate - Plymouth & Barnstable 

Vinny deMacedo (i), GOP

State Senate - 2nd Plymouth & Bristol 

Scott Hall, GOP

State Senate - Plymouth & Norfolk 

Patrick O'Connor (i), GOP

State Senate - Worcstr,Hampdn,Hampshr&Middlesx 

Steven Hall, GOP

State Senate - Worcester & Middlesex 

Dean Tran (i), GOP

State Senate - Worcester & Norfolk 

Ryan Fattman (i), GOP

State House - 1st Barnstable 

Timothy Whelan (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Barnstable 

William Crocker (i), GOP

State House - 3rd Barnstable 

David Vieira (i), GOP

State House - 1st Bristol 

Jay Barrows (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Bristol 

Julie Hall, GOP

State House - 3rd Bristol 

Shaunna O'Connell (i), GOP

State House - 4th Bristol 

Steven Howitt (i), GOP

State House - 6th Bristol 

David Steinhof, GOP

State House - 12th Bristol 

Norman Orrall, GOP

State House - 14th Bristol 

Elizabeth Poirier (i), GOP

State House - 1st Essex 

James Kelcourse (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Essex 

Leonard Mirra (i), GOP

State House - 4th Essex 

Bradford Hill (i), GOP

State House - 9th Essex 

Donald Wong (i), GOP

State House - 13th Essex 

Mark Mezzina, GOP

State House - 14th Essex 

Ryan Losco, GOP

State House - 18th Essex 

James Lyons (i), GOP

State House - 1st Hampden 

Todd Smola (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Hampden 

Allison Werder, GOP

State House - 3rd Hampden 

Nicholas Boldyga (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Hampshire 

Donald Peltier, GOP

State House - 1st Middlesex 

Sheila Harrington (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Middlesex 

Kathleen Lynch, GOP

State House - 4th Middlesex 

Paul Ferro, GOP

State House - 20th Middlesex 

Bradley Jones (i), GOP

State House - 22nd Middlesex 

Marc Lombardo (i), GOP

State House - 30th Middlesex 

Claire Malaguti, GOP

State House - 31st Middlesex 

Caroline Colarusso, GOP

State House - 36th Middlesex 

Raymond Leczynski, GOP

State House - 2nd Norfolk 

William Burke, GOP

State House - 3rd Norfolk 

Stephen Tougas, GOP

State House - 9th Norfolk 

Shawn Dooley (i), GOP

State House - 10th Norfolk 

Patrick Casey, GOP

State House - 11th Norfolk 

John McDonald, GOP

State House - 1st Plymouth 

Matt Muratore (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Plymouth 

Susan Gifford (i), GOP

State House - 3rd Plymouth 

Kristen Arute, GOP

State House - 5th Plymouth 

David DeCoste (i), GOP

State House - 8th Plymouth 

Angelo D'Emilia (i), GOP

State House - 1st Worcester 

Kimberly Ferguson (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Worcester 

Edward Gravel, GOP

State House - 3rd Worcester 

Elmer Eubanks-Archbold, GOP

State House - 4th Worcester 

Richard Palmieri, GOP

State House - 5th Worcester 

Donald Berthiaume (i), GOP

State House - 6th Worcester 

Peter Durant (i), GOP

State House - 7th Worcester 

Paul Frost (i), GOP

State House - 9th Worcester 

David Muradian (i), GOP

State House - 10th Worcester 

Sandra Biagetti, GOP

State House - 11th Worcester 

Hannah Kane (i), GOP

State House - 17th Worcester 

Paul Fullen, GOP

State House - 18th Worcester 

Joseph McKenna (i), GOP

(© Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

title

Content Goes Here